Faith Leader and Faith Organization Sign On Letter Urging 18 Month Extension of Liberian DED

Uncategorized

March 22, 2018

President Donald J. Trump
1600 Pennsylvania Ave NW
Washington, D.C. 20500

RE: Request to Extend Deferred Enforced Departure (DED) for Liberia for a Minimum of 18 Months

Dear President Trump:

On behalf of the 120 undersigned national, state, and local faith-based organizations, as well as 509 faith leaders from across traditions, we respectfully request that you extend Deferred Enforced Departure (DED) for Liberia for at least an additional 18 months. Our call stems from our shared values rooted in our sacred texts to love our neighbor and welcome the stranger, the sojourner among us. As Leviticus 19:33-34 reminds us: “Any immigrant who lives with you must be treated as if they were one of your citizens. You must love them as yourself, because you were immigrants in the land of Egypt; I am the LORD your God.”

The current 18-month grant of DED for approximately 4,000 Liberian DED holders will expire on March 31, 2018. As we approach the March 31st deadline to decide whether to extend Liberia’s DED designation, we call on you to recognize the profound impact DED has on the lives of recipients, protecting them from Liberia’s unsafe country conditions. Liberians currently in the United States with DED have been legally living and working in this country for more than a decade, and to allow DED to expire would undoubtedly force children to separate from their parents, or spouses to separate from one another. We must extend Liberian DED for at least 18 months. Failure to do so would go against important foreign policy considerations, hindering Liberia’s progress as it struggles to recover from an Ebola outbreak that shocked the world.

Since 1991, Liberia has been continuously designated for either TPS or DED, due to unsafe country conditions preventing Liberians from safely returning. In 2007, President Bush directed that DED be granted to Liberian TPS holders, allowing them to remain in the United States for 18 months. Since then, DED for Liberia has been extended by all subsequent administrations – Democrat and Republican alike. Most recently, in 2016, the Obama administration extended DED for Liberia for an additional 18 months, after it suffered from an Ebola outbreak that began in Guinea and devastated Liberia as well. The epidemic killed 11,000 people in the span of two years. The World Health Organization (WHO) reports that in addition to the many Ebola-related casualties, fuel and food shortages have made relief efforts extremely difficult. Access to medical care has also been an obstacle to recovery, as a malaria outbreak followed the Ebola epidemic, leaving medical facilities with depleted resources to treat an overwhelming number of patients.

Liberia remains unable to welcome the safe return of nearly 4,000 Liberians as recovery from the public health and infrastructure crises has been slow. We must respond by upholding our promises to the Liberian people and by allowing our Liberian brothers and sisters to remain here in the United States. As faith leaders and members of faith-based organizations across the country, we urge you to join us in standing shoulder-to-shoulder with our Liberian neighbors, and to extend DED.

We pray you have compassion in your discernment process and extend Liberian DED for a minimum of 18 months. Thank you for your consideration of this request. If you have any questions, please contact Jill Marie Bussey at jbussey@cliniclegal.org or 301-565-4844 or Meredith Owen at mowen@cwsglobal.org.

Sincerely,

Faith-Based Organizations

A Sister in Christ
Adrain Dominican Sisters Immigration Assistance
African American Ministers In Action
African Contemporary Worship
All Nations SDA church
Altar of Fire and Glory Ministry
Association of Evangelicals of Liberia
Association of Refuge Members in America
Black Ministers Association of York County, Pa.
Badebleh, Inc – Lifting Up Liberia
BCC Assembly of God Church
Bethany Christian Services
Bethel World Outreach Church, MN
Bong Kukatornor Association of Rhode Island
Brookdale Christian Center
Brooklyn Lutheran Church
Calvary Evangelical Prayer Line
Calvary Baptist Church
Catholic Legal Immigration Network
Catholic Social Services
Christ Triumphant Outreach Ministries
Christ United Christ, Inc
Christians United for Israel
Church of Jesus Christ
Church of the Living God
Church Women United in New York State
Church World Service
Coalition of Liberians on DED (COLD)
Congregation of Our Lady of Charity of the Good Shepherd
Conquerors Christian Center
Convent Avenue Baptist Church
Cottonwood Creek Baptist Church
Courageous Sisters of Minnesota
Daughters of Zion/ TV Ministry
DC-Maryland Justice for Our Neighbors
Disciples of Christ Refugee & Immigration Ministries
Dock Workers Union of Liberia
Dunamis Praise Chapel International
Ebenezer Community Church of Bloomington
Ebenezer Community Church, Brooklyn Park
Emmanuel Praise Ministries
Episcopal Church
Evangel Life Church
Evelyn Marsh Ministries
Faith Chapel Evangelistic Ministries
Faith Chapel International Ministries
Faith Immanuel Lutheran Church
Faith in Public Life
First Baptist Church Richmond VA
Fountain Baptist Church
Franciscan Action Network
Franciscan Peace Center
Gates of Heaven Mid-Day Prayer Chapel, Inc.
Global Revival Missions
Greater Praise Ministries
Harvest Life Church
Holy Spirit Missionary Sisters, USA-JPIC
Interfaith Community of Greater Richmond
Interfaith Movement for Immigrant Justice
International Mission Board
Jesuit Social Research Institute
Joint Christian Choir Association
Lean On Me (LOME)
Liberia Community Immigration Committee
Liberian Association of Indiana
Liberian Catholic Organization
Liberian Community Advocacy Union Of RI/US
Liberian Community Advocacy DC
Liberian Community Organization
Life Connect Ministries International, Inc
Living Word Christian Center
LUCHA Ministries, Inc.
Lutheran Immigration and Refugee Service
Meetee Children Assistance Program
Mount Grace Convent
NALAA
National Advocacy Center of the Sisters of the Good Shepherd
National Council of Churches
New Destiny Fellowship of Churches International
New Life Ministries Church of God
North Carolina Council of Churches
Office of Social Justice, Christian Reformed Church in North America
Organization of Liberian Women in Minnesota
Organization of Liberians in Minnesota
Our Lady Queen of Peace Catholic Church
Our Lady Queen of the Universe Knights of Columbus
People Christian Church
Philadelphia Christian Center
Pilgrim Christian Center
Provincial Council Clerics of St. Viator
Refuge International Ministries
Revival of Hope Ministries
Richmond’s First Baptist Church
River of Life
River of Life Open Bible
School Sisters of Notre Dame, Central Pacific Province
Shepherd’s House Ministries
Sisters of Mercy of the Americas – Institute Justice Team
Sisters of St. Francis, Clinton, Iowa
Sisters of St. Joseph of Rochester Justice Office
Sisters and Brothers of Immigrants, Inc.
Solid rock ministry of Edmonton Alberta
Sons and daughters of Kakata, Margibi county Liberia
Spiritual Life Church
St. Andrews Episcopal Church
The Emmaus Faith Community of Sonoma County
The Episcopal Church in Minnesota
The House of Grace Dorcas Ministries International
The International End Time Revival Ministries
The Oregon Hill Baptist Center
Thy Word Worship Center
Tim and Renee Burt Ministries
Trinity Pray Ministry
Union Baptist Church
United Christian Fellowship Church
United Church of Christ, Justice and Witness Ministries
United Methodist Church
United Methodist Church of Good Shepherd
World Wide Reaping Ministries, Inc.
Zion House of Praise

Faith Leaders

National

Rev. Virginia Brown, Rivendell Community
Mr. Lawrence Couch, National Advocacy Center of the Sr. s of the Good Shepherd
Sr. Rose Therese Nolta, Holy Spirit Missionary Sr. s
Pastor Mary Lou Baumgartner, King of Kings Lutheran Church
Mr. Tom Cordaro, Pax Christi USA
Sr. Teri Hadro, Sr. s of Charity, BVM
Pastor Alexander Saydee, Thank God For Deliverance And Victory Ministries

International

Rev. Felipe Lozada, ELCA Dorado
Rev William K Sumo, Bethel World, Monrovia
Rev. Abraham Savage , Dominion Gate Ministries International Inc, Lagos
Mr. Joseph M. Brown, Winners Chapel, Uganda
Lic. Joe Preston Sumo Sr, First Presbyterian Church, Careysburg

Alabama

Rev., Dr. Oliver Clark, Retired United Methodist Minister
Rev. Lucy Holt, Evangelical Life Church

Arizona

Rev Joseph Keesecker, Guadalupe Presbyterian Church
Pastor Don Benton, Sunrise UMC
Elder Salena Petersen-Keesecker, Guadalupe Iglesia Presbiteriana
Ms. Jean Rivers, Trinity United Methodist Church
Rev. Frank Bergen, Episcopal Church of St. Matthew
Rev Sampson Tweh, Hosanna Evangelical Ministries

Arkansas

Rev. Stephen Copley, Faith Voices Arkansas

California

Rev. Fred Morris, North Hills UMC Hispanic Mission
Rev. Dawn King, United Methodist, California-Pacific
Rev. David Farley, United Methodist Church, Cal-Pac Conference
Rev. Linda Cutts, San Francisco Zen Center
Rev. Sandra John, Chico First Baptist Church
Sr. Laura Gormley, SSL
Bro. Mark Schroeder, O.F.M., Franciscans for Justice
Rev. Diane Mettam, Retired
Dr. J. Alfred Smith Jr., Allen Temple Baptist Church
Seminarian RJ Lucchesi, Pacific Beach Christian Church
Rev. Dr. John Rawlinson, (Episcopal) Diocese of California
Sr. Hortensia Del Villar, S. A. C. x468, Diocese of San Bernardino
Rev. Dr. Beth Johnson, Palomar Unitarian Universalist Fellowship
The Rev. Patricia O’Reilly, St. George’s Episcopal Church
Rev. Will McGarvey, Interfaith Council of Contra Costa County
Rev. Jason Bense, Lutheran Church of Our Redeemer
Rev. Mary Kay Will, United Methodist Church
Rev. Jim Conn, Church in Ocean Park
Rev. Akiko Miyake-Stoner, United Methodist Church
Ms. Maureen Shannon-Chapple, Insight LA
Pastor Jacob Mensah, Trinity Praise Ministries International
Rev. Pamela Daniel, First United Methodist Church of San Diego
Pastor Dumisani Washington, The Congregation of Zion
Pastor Victor Styrsky, New Hope

Colorado

Rev. Janice Kibler, Grace Lutheran Church
Rev. Amelia Richardson Dress, United Church of Christ, Longmont
Rabbi Deborah Bronstein, Congregation Har Hashem
Rabbi Dr.Tirzah Firestone, Congregation Nevei Kodesh
Rev Jeffrey Babb, Grace UMC Denver
Ms. Vicki Witte, Beth-El

Connecticut

Pastor (Bruce Steinway, St. Mark’s Chapel
Sr. Clare Millea, Apostles of the Sacred Heart
Deacon Thomas Mariconda, Regional Deacon Naugatuck Valley
Neighbor Rolfe Gjellstad, United Church on the Green
Sr. Sally Hodgdon, Sr. s of St. Joseph of Chambery
Sr. Elaine Betoncourt, Sr. s of St Joseph
Bishop Harmon Yalartai, Faith Revival Temple Church
Rev. Philip Blamo, New Creation International Ministries
Mrs. Elizabeth Poirier, First United Methodist Church

Delaware

Pastor Winifred Johnson, Grace

Florida

Rev. Thomas Shea, Congregation of Holy Cross
Rev. Dr. William Brockman
Rev. Dr. William Olewiler, United Methodist Pastor
Rev. Joel Tooley, Nazarene Mosaic Compassion
Rev. Smith Milien, St. Paul & les Martyrs d’Haiti

Georgia

Rev. Bonnie Underwood, Holy Spirit
Rev. Tom Hagood, Columbia Presbyterian Church
Archdeacon Carole Maddux, Diocese of Atlanta
Elder Dorothy Foster, Nacoochee Presbyterian
Rev. Dr. Tar-U-Way Bright, Turner Chapel AME Church
Rev. Clifford Hooke, International Christian Fellowship
Dr. Jeff Innocent, Grace & Glory Int’l church
Pastor Dennis Doboyouh, Power Hour Ministry
Rev. Dr. Percival Mulbah, Spirit Embassy, The Goodnews Church
Rev. Johnetta Gueh, Vision of Faith

Idaho

Rev. Marcus Schlegel-Preheim, Hyde Park Mennonite Fellowship

Illinois

Sr. Rose Mary Meyer, Sr. s of Charity
Rev. April Gutierrez, Berry UMC
Sr. Kathlyn Mulcahy, Dominican Sr. s of Springfield
Sr. Dorothy Pagosa, Sr. s of St. Joseph of the Third Order of St. Francis
Mrs. Patricia Dalke, Wellington Ave. United Church of Christ
Rabbi Megan GoldMarche, Silverstein Base Hillel
Rev, Charles Dahm, Dominicans
Sr. Mary Carr, Dominicans of Adrian
Rev. Carol McVetty, American Baptist Churches Metro Chicago
Sr. Janet Luecke, Sr. s of St. Francis
Brother Michael Gosch, CSV, Clerics of St. Viator
Ms. Kathlyn Myers, Sheil Catholic Center
Sr. Bernadine Karge, Dominican Sr. s of Sinsinawa
Brother Bede Baldry, De La Salle Christian Brothers
Fr. Frances Flournoy
Deacon/Elder William Nyanue, First Baptist Church of Park Ridge

Indiana

Rev. Dr. Daniel Gangler, United Methodist Church
Sr. Marge White, Sr. s of St. Joseph of the Third Order of St. Francis
Brenda Massaquoi, PIWC Church
Rev. William Barjebo, New Life Ministries Chapel International
Senior Pastor Peter Willie, Life Connect Ministries International, Inc.

Iowa

Rev. Candice Brown, Capitol Hill Christian Church
Rev. Brian Carter, Aldersgate United Methodist Church
Rev. Marion Pruitt-Jefferson, Good Shepherd Lutheran Church
Rev. and Ms Jim and Barbara Dale, First United Methodist Church
The Rev. W. Michael Biklen, United Methodist
Evangelist Victor Sackie, Word of Life
Deacon Mike Salia, Faith Chapel
Rev. Stephen Wonbenyakeh, Alive Church
Pastor Lawrence Norgbean, Warfare and Deliverance Ministries, Inc
Rev. J. Cephas Davis, Ames First United Methodist Church
Rev. Dr. Daniel Martol, Mount Zion International Ministries

Kansas

Elder Ken Grenz, Valley View UMC
Sr. Therese Bangert, Sr. s of Charity
Rev. Charles R. Claycomb, United Methodist Church

Kentucky

Rev. Rick Axtell, Chaplain, Centre College
Rev. Dr. Donna Morton, Fourth Ave. United Methodist
The Rev. William Parker, St. Andrew’s Episcopal Church
Rev. M.G. Matally, Church For All

Louisiana

Congregation Member Ellen Pecoul, Central St. Matthew United Church of Christ

Maine

Rev. Genevieve Sprinkle, Interfaith
Sensei Peter Harris, Treetop Zen Center
Rev. Susan J Maxwell Susan Maxwell, Centre Street Congregational Church, UCC

Maryland

Rev. David Deaderick, Presbyterian Church
Rev. Patrick Gahagen, Journey of Faith Church
Rev. Dr. Raymond Moreland, Calvary United Methodist Church
Pastor Paula Camby, Shepherd of the Glen Lutheran Church
Rev. Julie Wilson, Calvary United Methodist Church
Dr. Irance Reddix-McCray, St. John’s United Methodist Church of Baltimore
Rev. Edward Poling, Hagerstown Church of the Brethren
Dr. Mary E. Hunt, Women’s Alliance for Theology, Ethics, and Ritual (WATER)
Rev. Roddy Dunkerson, Central Atlantic Conference United Church of Christ
Sr. Brigid Lawlor, Congregation of Our Lady of Charity of the Good Shepherd
Pastor Edith Muchele, Kingdom Covenant Int’l Ministries
Rev. Louisa K. Guah, Bethel World Out-reach Ministries
Minister Eddie Clarke, Bethel World Outreach Ministries
Bishop Darlingston Johnson, Bethel World Outreach Church, International
Rev. Zoe Wilson, Baptist
Rev. James Sango, Holy Church of Jesus Christ Global Ministries
Rev. Andrew Okai, Holy Nativity Lutheran Church
Minister Marina Seyon, BWOC- Bethel City of Hope
Ajavon Kalay, Baptist
Rev/Pastor Chrys Johnson, Bethel World Outreach Church

Rev. J. Edwin Lloyd, Whosoever Will Christian Church, Beltsville

Rev. Allen Harris, Christian Church Capital Area (Disciples), Chevy Chase

Massachusetts

Rev. Dr. Cindy Jacobsen, Lutheran Church of the Redeemer
Rev. Eliot Moss, Episcopal Diocese of Western Massachusetts
The Rev. Dr. Ennis Duffis, St. Anne’s and St. John’s Episcopal Church
Rev. Steve Garnaas-Holmes, St. Matthew’s United Methodist Church
Rev Ashlee Wiest-Laird, First Baptist Church in Jamaica Plain
Rev. Catherine Anraku Hondorp, Two Streams Zen
Sr. Janice Perrault, Sr. s of the Presentation of Mary
Dir. of Christian Education Sarah Rakhmankulova, Melrose First United Methodist Church
Rev. Pastor Frances Saigbah , Look to the World and Live
Pastor John Saigbah, Look to the World and Live

Michigan

Rev. Campbell Lovett, United Church of Christ
Rev. Jeanette Beagley-Koolhaas, Retired Reformed Church of America
Rev. Dr. Kit Carlson, All Saints Episcopal Church
Rev. Charlotte Ellison, 1st Presbyterian Church of Albion, MI
Sr. Judith Bonini, IHM, Sr. s, Servants of the Immaculate Heart of Mary
Former President and CEO Bethany William Blacquiere
Minister Esi Collins, Rock of Salvation Prayer Ministry

Minnesota

Vicar Meagan McLaughlin, Holy Trinity Lutheran Church
Diane Haines, Mayflower United Church of Christ
Rev. T. Michael Rock, Robbinsdale United Church of Christ
Bishop Lawrence Wohlrabe, Northwestern Minnesota Synod ELCA
Rev. Emily Goldthwaite Fries, Mayflower United Church of Christ
Rev. Jennifer Amy-Dressler, Duluth Congregational Church
Rev. Kristin Maier, Unitarian Universalist Fellowship of Northfield, MN
Rev. Barbara Martin, Union Congregational UCC
Rev. Lindsay Louise Biddle, Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.)
Associate Mary Kozmik, St. Paul’s Monastery
Rev Koshin Kelly Casey, Buddhist Peace Fellowship and North American Buddhist Alliance
Rev. Dr. Francis Tabla, Ebenezer Community Church
Rev. Isaac Mitchell, Bethel City of Hope – Minneapolis Campus
Rev. Sundaygai Rundell Scott, Tabernacle of Prayer and Freedom
Rev. Alphonso Johnson Alphonso Johnson, All Saints Multiculture Ministry
Bishop Adolphus D W Summerville, Potter’s House Christian Community Church
Rev. Adolphus Bates, Andover Christian Chuech
Yes Senior Pastor Marie Lahai Vah, Covenant Christian Center
Apostle Uriel Caine, To God Be the Glory Ministries Int’l
Rev. Hattie Horne, True Love Church moa
Sr. Pastor Kay Mcintosh, Holy Ghost Revival ministries
Fr. James N Wilson II, Holy Trinity Episcopal Church
Rev. Stephen Cole, Christ Triumphant Outreach Ministries
Deacon Marlene Nah, Ebenezer Community Church
Minister Williametta Kennedy, Strong Tower Parish MN
Rev. Wonlay Kieh, Ebenezer Christian Church International
Rev. Lowell Johnson, St Marks Episcopal Cathedral
Rev Clifford Toh, Rehoboth International Min. Inc
Rev. Joe Nelson, Bethel World Outreach Church
Rev. Comfort Nketah, Philadelphia Church International,
Rev. Meally Morris Freeman, Grace Mountaineer Tabernacle
Rev George Wonlon, Transcea Bible Church
Rev. Rena Turnham, St. Mark’s Episcopal Cathedral
Rabbi Jean Binkovitz, Independent Clergy
Pastor Okailey Afedi, The Voice In Zion
Pastor Shirley Neepaye, Conquerors Christian Center
Rev. Reginald Chea, Mt Zion Interdenominational ministry
Rev. Cynthia Bronson Sweigert, St. John the Evangelist Episcopal
Community Leader Harris Meh, Joy World Universal Church
Magdalene Menyongar, Bethel World Outreach Church
Mr. Glenn Toby, Ebenezer Community Church
Minister Zelda Russell, Ebenezer Community Church
Pastor Johnny Russell, Ebenezer Community Church
Rev John Saah, Faith Chapel Evangelistic Ministries
Rev. Burleigh Holder, Redeemed International
Rev. Rebekah Sayon
President/Founder Lic. Sylvester Harris, Children for Christ Ministries International
Pastor Isaac Ayiteh Okai Abi Sayon, United Christian Fellowship Church
Rev. Emmanuel Freeman
Rev Henry Dolopei, Brooklyn United Methodist Church
Deacon James Whear, Mount Zion Inter-denominational Ministries, Inc.
Supreme DO Knight Of St. John Walter Togba, St. Alphonsus Catholic Church
Minister David Cooke, Jesus’s Ministries International
Pastor Mark Cecil Bropleh, Brooklyn Evangelical Church
Pastor Moses Punni, Miracle Redemption Christian Church
Rev. Joe Logan, Alleluia Sanctuary church
Pastor Lynnette Gibson, Tabernacle of Prayer and Freedom
Rev. Earlyn Manlay, Bethel world outreach Church Robbinsdale
Bishop Eli Chebo, Hope Tabernacle Free Pentecostal Church
Minister Olivia Jassah Jackson Seward, Community
Member Mulbah Battaforyen, Faith Chapel Evangelistic Ministry
Rev. Randolph Cooper, Garden of Gethsemane Ministries
Pastor Stephen Cole Tenneh Dunbar, Christ triumph outreach ministry
Rev. Daniel D Goba, Ebenezer Community Church of Bloomington
Dr. Tom Gwagee, Episcopal Church
Minister Teah Neepaye , Conqueror Christian Center
Rev. Kingsley Ayesu, CCC
Mother Doris Browne Doris Browne , Greater Praise Church
Pastor Frederick Q. Dixon, Ebenezer Community Church
Pastor Marie Koffa, Bethel World Outreach Church
Dr. David Wedekind
Ms. Amy Long, Redeemer Covenant Church
Rev. Arthur Mathis Cooper, Pilgrim Christian Center
Rev. Seth Lindberg, Redeemer Covenant Church
Evang Victoria Weah, Catholic church
Mt. Ruth Whiangar, Ebenezer Community Church
Executive Director, Daughters for Zion Deborah Campbell, Living Word Christian Center
Rev Tuakah Whiangar, Ebenezer Community Church
Senior Pastor Anita Williams, Emmanuel Praise Ministries
Pastor David Hauer, The House Church
Rev. Bernard Bouissieres, Brookdale Christian Center
Presiding Bishop Christian J Marsh ii, The International End Time Revival Ministries
The Rev. Lisa White Smith, Church of the Epiphany
Rev.table Bunchie Bright, Ebenezer community church
Mr. David Scherer, Luther Seminary
Pastor Christine Tabla, Ebenezer Community Church
Rev. Stanley Weese, North Center Baptist Church
Evangelist Agatha Kaffey , The International End time Revival Ministry
The Rev. Charles Nelson, Church of the Epiphany, Episcopal
Pastor Moses Muhlenburg, Dominion Praise Church
Deacon Annie Yonly, Bethel Robbinsdale
Minister Augustus Davies, Judah Fire Ministries International
Francis Tabla Christiana Hannah Gandah, Ebeneza church
Pastor Veronica Lewis-Barr, Meeting at Elim Ministries
Rev. Judith Hoover Judy Hoover, Church of the Epiphany, Plymouth, MN
Dr. Judy Fornara Yonnie Brooks, Spiritual Life Church
Minister Prinz Caneh, Tabernacle Faith Church
Rev Matthew Cephus, Royal Family Fellowship Int’l
Rev. Eric Nyepon, Heart Of Worship
Minister Marilyn Blumhoefer, To God Be the Glory Ministries International
Rev. Nate Melcher, Hennepin Avenue United Methodist Church
Dr. Steve Melvin, Emmanuel Baptist Church
Rev. Napoleón Meynard, Bethel Spanish Church
Minister Alvin B. Freeman, Greater praise Miniseries
Rev Lawrence Hayes, Thanks
Minister Nathan Seward, Lic. Nathan Seward
Rev. Brian Doten, Northwood Church
Pastor Thomas K. Freeman Sr., Paradise Church International Ministries
Licentiate Eugenia Langford, Ebenezer Community Church
Pastor Audrey Gibson, Christ triumphant
Rev. Dr. Francis Tabla Robert Smythe, Ebenezer Community  Church
Pastor Tina Nyemah, Power of Faith Ministry
Rev. Lisa Wiens Heinsohn, St Stephens Episcopal Church

Mississippi

Dr. Felix Greer, Dixie Baptist Church

Missouri

Rev. Teresa Danieley, Episcopal Diocese of Missouri
Rev. Dr. Kathryn Nix, Trinity UMC
Sr. Carol Boschert, Sr. s of the Most Precious Blood of O’Fallon, MO
Dr. Elaine McDuff, Bethel United Church of Christ
Dr. Brian Kaylor, Churchnet
Mr. Eric Martinez , Ascension Catholic Church
Pastor Juoty Jalarue, House of God Community Church

Montana

Rev. Laura Folkwein, University Congregational UCC

Nebraska

Rev. Megan Morrow, Nebraska Synod, ELCA

New Hampshire

Rev. Johanna Young, St. John’s Episcopal Church

New Jersey

Rabbi David Greenstein, Congregation Shomrei Emunah
Rev. Pamela Werner, St. James Lutheran
Bishop, Dr. Joshua Cummings, World Wide Reaping Ministries, Inc.
Rev. Dr. Pastor James V. Pittman
Bishop Dr. Lionel Awode, Freedom Christian Worship Center
Rev. Frederick Anderson, Spiritual Life Faith Healing Ministries Inc.
Thompson Dahnsaw, Chris Assembly Lutheran Church Inc.
Rev. Dr. Samuel F. Ticker, Christian Victory Chapel
Pastor Tarlow L Miller, House Of Payer Int’l
Rev. Napoleon Blamon, Bethel Dominion Center
Pastor Marie Blamon, Bethel
Rev.Dr. Eric Whisnant, Trinity United Methodist church
Rev. Dr. Ishmael D. Walters , Plain Truth Full Gospel Church of All Nations

New Mexico

Rev. Dru Ferguson, St. Bedes, Santa Fe
Dr. Michael Adee, Presbyterian Church
Rev. Sue Joiner, First Congregational United Church of Christ
Rev. Pat C Whiting, UCC

New York

The Rev. Elizabeth Maxwell, Church of the Ascension
Rabbi Burton Visotzky, Jewish Theological Seminary
Rev Dr. Omar Almonte, Iglesia Bautista Central
Br Jerry Rivers, Church of Christ
Rabbi Leah Berkowitz, Vassar Temple
Rev. Ned Wight, UU Congregation at Shelter Rock
Sr. Carol De Angelo, Sr. s of Charity of New York
Rev. Dr. Scott Stearman
Rev. Dr. Enrique Lebron, United Methodist Church
Rev. Herman Harmelink , ICCC
Rev. John McCullough, Church World Service
Rev. Merle Showers, University United Methodist Church
Rev. Kathy Donley, Emmanuel Baptist Church
Rabbi Michael Feinberg, Greater New York Labor-Religion Coalition
Rev. John Long, First Presbyterian Church, Buffalo
Elder Maria Studer, FPC Levittown NY
Br. Michael Potvin-Frost, Order of Franciscan Hermits
Mr Jerry Rivers, The Church of Christ
Rev. Kay Woike, Church of the Nativity UCC
Pastor Mongardoe Cephas, Garden of Gethsemane
Rev. Augustine Chea, Tabernacle of Israel Ministries, Inc.
Rev. Dr. Michael Salamone, Church of Solidarity
The Rev. Theodora Brooks, St. Margaret”s Episcopal Church

North Carolina

Rev. Curt Lowndes, The Gathering Church
Rev Steve Hivkle, Open Table UMC
Rev Christine Payden-Travers
Rev. LeDayne McLeese Polaski, BPFNA ~ Bautistas por la Paz
Mr. Saah Foday Kanda, Breakthrough Center Ministries
Alphonso B. Gonah, New Generation Transformation Ministrie
Rev. Henry Muhlenburg, People Christian Church
Pastor J. Eric Morgan , Mt. Vernon Missionary Baptist Church
Associate Pastor Farleyson Tarley, People Christian Church
Dr. Harris Eric Paasewe, First Baptist Church
Rev Momolu Sensee Freeman, In His Steps World Outreach Ministries
Minister Joshua Peal, Raleigh
Apostle Dr. Elspeth Walker, Redemption Harvest Ministries

North Dakota

President J. Siaka Konneh , The John Siaka Konneh Foundation for Journalists, Inc.
Rev. Abednego Kanafei, Bethel world Outreach Church. Dreams Center
Rev Paul Zondo, African Immigrant Services

Ohio

Mr. Donald Hayashi, Sulphur Grove United Methodist Church
Rev. Dr. John Dorhauer, United Church of Christ
Sr. Patrcia Corbett, Congregatins of St. Joseph
Rev. Dr. Michael Castle, Harmony Creek Church
Deacon Leo Bistak, D. Min., St. Malachi Parish
Sr. Sara Aldridge, Sr. s of St. Francis of Tiffin
United Methodist Certified Lay Minister Brian Montgomery, Clifton United Methodist Church
Rev. David Meredith, Clifton United Methodist Church
Sr. Sheila Marie Tobbe, Ursuline Sr. s of Cleveland
Rev. Dr. Suzanne Allen, United Methodist
Ms. Anne Tapia, Clifton United Methodist Church
United States Linda Young, Clifton UMC
Prophet Elijah Wreh, Anointed Church of Jesus Christ
Rev. James M. Tucolon, Turnpoint African Christian Church
Rev. Alexander Y Sumo, AILM Lutheran Mission
Pastor Napoleon Karr Jr., The Mountain of the Lord Church

Oklahoma

Rev. Kayla Bonewell, Church of the Open Arms & Cathedral of Hope OKC
Rev Paul Chris Salaam, OFM

Oregon

President, Ecumenical Ministries of Oregon Jan Elfers, St. Michael and All Angels Episcopal Church
Rev. Dave Bean, Pioneer UMC
The Rev. Dr. James Boston, St. George’s Episcopal Church
Rev. Dr. Mark Brocker, St. Andrew Lutheran Church

Pennsylvania

Rev. Pamela Reist, Elizabethtown Church of the Brethren
Rev. Claire Nevin-Field, St. Peter’s Episcopal Church
Rev. Randy Orso, Interfaith LGBTI Clergy Association
Elder Philip Orso, Greentown Abbey
Rev. Sandra Strauss, Pennsylvania Council of Churches
Rev. John Deegan, Roman Catholic
Rev. John Ward-Diorio, St. Paul’s United Church of Christ
Rev. Paul Hagedorn, ELCA
Rev Greg Laszakovits, Elizabethtown Church of the Brethren
Rev. Sharon Williams, Nueva Vida Norristown New Life Mennonite Church
Rev Linda Theophilus, Emmanuel Lutheran Church of Eastmont
Sr. Mary LaBrake, Grey Nuns of the Sacred Heart
Rev. Ross Carmichael, St. Andrew Lutheran Church
Rabbi Linda Holtzman, Tikkun Olam Chavurah
The Rev. Canon Maria Tjeltveit, Episcopal Church of the Mediator
Rev. Joan M Maruskin, York Cares
Rev. Dr. Moses Dennis, Faith Immanuel Lutheran Church
Rev. Etmonia Williams-Sawbo, Calvary Evangelical Ministries
Rev. George Fully, Little White Chapel by Wayside of Philadelphia
Rev. Kwaku Owusu-Boachie, Overbrook Assembly of God
Evangelist Jesse Farmah, Church of Christ
Rev. William Massaquoi , Philadelphia Church International
Rev. Agnes Gbardoe, Elect Saints Evangelical Lutheran Church
Rev. William Kollue, Chapel of Signs and Wonders (RPM)
Pastor John Fello, Dominion Christian Fellowship Center
Dr. Deddeh Poe, Dominion Christian Fellowship Center
Bishop – Elect Archie Kamara, Freedom Worship center
Rev. Dr. Jacqueline Toweh, Gethsemane International Ministries
Rev. Amelia James, Faith in Christ International Ministries
Mrs. Edwina Vinton, RCM
Pastor Enoch Badamosi, Redeemed Christian Church of God
Dr. Patricia Jabbeh Wesley, International Worship
Pastor Kau Dolopei, Church of the living God Holy Ghost Intercessory Ministries
Faith Leader Valerie Gabriel , Freedom Worship Center
Faith Leader Beatrice Wiles, Saint Timothy Roman Catholic Church
Evelyn Adams, Faith Emmanuel Lutheran Church
Faith Leader Mai Joan Kromah, Faith Chapel International Ministry
Rev. Vickson Krah, Mayfair Conwell Memorial Baptist Church
Rev John. Kennedy John Kennedy, Shepherd’s House Ministries
Sr. Diane Bardol, Grey Nuns of the Sacred Heart
Bishop Amos Tarpeh, Refuge Baptist Church
Rev. John C. Gblah, Agape International Baptist Church
Rev. Titus Clarke, St. Mark’s Evangelical Lutheran Church
Rev. Ambassador Marron Cassell, Ministries Intn’l
Member Waltta Cooper
Rev. Dr. Esthella Baker, Resurrection Power Ministry
Rev Lynette Marbey, Darcee Women Ministry
Pastor Diapaye Toe, New Life Ministries Church of God
Rev. William Kerney, Covenant Family Ministries
Rev. Julius Oghogho, Abundant Life Christian Ministries
Rev. Michael Jefferson, Bible Tabernacle Christian Center
Rev. Ramona Kinard, Wheatfield CLG
Evangelist Sundayway Kamara, Freedom worship center
Pastor Esther Gaye, House of Wisdom-CHRIDA
Rev Ada Richardson, Bible Tabernacle Christian Center

Rhode Island

Rev. Dr. Tom Wiles, American Baptist Churches of Rhode Island
Rev Esther Irish, The Baptist Church in Warren
Rev. Dr. David Ames, St. Martin’s Church
Rev Michael Coburn, Church of the Ascension
Rev. Susan Stiles-Randak, St. Augustine’s Episcopal Church
Faith Leader Joseph Dennis, Holy Family Church Of God
Head Elder Mapu Nagbe, Lincoln SDA Church
Director of Evangelism Nyanati Williams, LOCASHA Church of God
Rev. George Farley, Unity Chapel Ministry
Chairman of the Deacon Board Joe E. Norris, St Paul’s Lutheran Church

South Carolina

Rev Emily Sutton, Bethel UMC
Rev Susie Smith, Triune Mercy Center
Dr. Orlando McCauley, St. Matthew AME Church

Tennessee

Pastor Carolyn Dipboye, Grace Covenant Church of Oak Ridge
Mrs. Beverly Job, Belmont United Methodist
Rev. James Cole, Antioch United Methodist Church

Texas

Congregant May Sebel, Temple Emanuel
Mrs. Melinda Schoppe, Lord of Life
Rev. Ann Barton, United Methodist North Texas Conference
Ms. Noemi Vega, Mission Vineyard
Rabbi Nancy Kasten, Temple Emanu-El
Rev. Dr. Beth Marie Halvorsen, Evangelical Lutheran Church of America
Rev. Dr. Neil G Cazares-Thomas, Cathedral of Hope United Church of Christ
Sr. JT Dwyer, Daughters of Charity
Rev. Dr. Paul Ziese, MacArthur Park Lutheran Church
Rev Jacob Keega, Lovers Lane United Methodist j
Mr. John M Howard, Jr., St Paul’s UMC
Rev. Vickey Gibbs, Resurrection MCC
Rev. Dr. Becky Edmiston-Lange, Emerson Unitarian Universalist Church
Rev. Helen P. DeLeon, Webster Presbyterian Church
Sr. Ceil Roeger, Dominican Sr. s of Houston
Rev Dawn Weaks, Connection Christian
Rev Anna Humble, United Christian Church
Sr. Mary Mahowald, Franciscans
Rev. Dr. Sammy Roberts, Grace Divine Christian Church
Rev. Peter De Jesus, De Jesús Ministries
Rev. Dr. Wilfred Manyango, Covenant Community Fellowship
Rev. Nina Brown, Gateway International Christian Church
Rev. Farmah Korfeh , Bethel World Outreach Ministries, Inc.
Bishop Saah Korfeh, Bethel World Outreach Church

Vermont

Mission Leader Mrs. Bonnie Totten Adkins, Middlebury United Methodist Church
Rev. Canon Dr. David Hamilton, All Saints Episcopal Church
Rev. Robert Hamm, First Congregational Church

Virginia

Rev. Robert C. “Bob” Blinn, Unitarian Universalist Church of Arlington
Rev Dr. Jonathan Barton, Virginia Council of Churches
Rev. D. Elijah Brown, Baptist World Alliance
Rev. Stephanie Sorge Wing, Trinity Presbyterian Church
Rabbi Ellen Jaffe-Gill, Tidewater Chavurah
Rev. Dr. David Hindman, Gloucester-Mathews Charge, The United Methodist Church
Rev Alexis Kassim, Little River UCC
Rev. Eric Anspaugh, Antioch COB
Rev. Dr. Leah Grundset Davis, Ravensworth Baptist Church
Dr. Emmanuel Peter, The Apostolic Church North America
Dr. Patrick Taylor, Fountain Baptist Church
Apostle Hietha Jr. Brown, Word of Truth Our Assembly
Pastor Rev. Dr. Calvin A. Birch, Lighthouse International Church (LIC)
Steve Blanchard, First Baptist Church
Rev. Courtney Allen, Grace Baptist Church
Deacon and Prayer Ministry Team Leader Nancy Pettigrew, First Baptist Church
Rev. Dr. Stephen Booth, First Baptist Church
Mr. Todd Selden, First Baptist Church
Director Cynthia Johnson, West End Assembly of God
Rev. Sterling W. Severns, Tabernacle Baptist Church
Dr. Cecil Chambers, Skipwith Baptist Church
Rev. Charlotte Evans, Westminster Canterbury Richmond
Rev. Dr. Daniel Glaze, River Road Church
Sunday School Leader Tommy Pusser, First Baptist Church
Deacon Shearer Pettigrew Shearer Pettigrew, First Baptist Church
Dr. Philip Turner, Pine Street Baptist Church
Rev. George Warner, Trinity UMC
Dr. Jim Somerville, First Baptist Church
Dr. Burrell Smith, New Vine Baptist Church
Mrs. Louise Treadwell Louise Treadwell, Grace and Holy Trinity Episcopal Church
Rev. Dr. Robert Lee, Huguenot Road Baptist Church
Pastor Katherine Honeycutt, Huguenot Road Baptist Church
Rev. J. Michael Robinson, River City Faith Network

Washington

Pastor Anne Hall, Lutheran Church in the San Juans
Rev. Catharine Cline, United Church in University Place
The Rev. Canon Nancy Ross, St. Mark’s Episcopal Cathedral
Rev. Dr. Adam Harmon, University Christian Church (DOC)
Rev. K. Morris Parker, Baptist
Chaplain Marva Nyema, Good Hope Community Church of God In Christ

Washington, DC

Rabbi Elizabeth Richman, Jews United for Justice

Rev. Dr. Sharon Stanley-Rea, National City Christian Church

Rev. Maria Swearingen, Calvary Baptist Church
Rev. Elijah Zehyoue, Calvary Baptist Church
Rev. Jackson Nimley, Power Ministries Worldwide

Wisconsin

Bishop Paul Erickson, Greater Milwaukee Synod, ELCA
Rev. Susan Andersen, Great Plains Zen Center
Rabbi Renee Bauer, Jewish Social Services of Madison
Rev. Dr. Janet Wolfe, First Presbyterian Church
Rev. J. Julius Brent, Hope in Christ Assembly